Hibapress.Com - Info hibapress.com

hibapress receives about 88,300 unique visitors and 243,708 (2.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $706.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $365,383.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hibapress.com is ranked number 1,487 in the world and 0.01766% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.158.22.

About - hibapress.com

هبة بريس يومية الكترونية مغربية باللغة العربية و الفرنسية يجرى تحديثها على مدار الساعة HibaPress est une source centrale d’informations et de nouvelles sur le Maroc ,le Maghreb et le Monde.
هبة بريس,جريدة مغربية,hibapress,المغرب,محمد السادس,hibapresse,hiba-press,جريدة إلكترونية مغربية,maroc,أخبار المغرب,المغرب, محمد السادس,الحكومة المغربية
How did hibapress.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hibapress.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
88,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,649,000
Daily Pageviews:
243,708 (2.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,487 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01766% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Morocco 70.62%71.82%7
France 4.71%5.55%707
Spain 3.12%3.31%891
Italy 2.61%2.61%1113
Algeria 2.49%1.44%321
Egypt 2.17%1.03%767
United States 1.87%2.16%11975
Belgium 1.76%2.05%349
Germany 1.46%1.76%2830
Saudi Arabia 1.21%0.77%1100
Canada 1.16%1.50%1833
Netherlands 1.13%1.43%938
United Kingdom 0.74%0.77%4971
United Arab Emirates 0.68%0.60%661
Tunisia 0.51%0.26%373
Jordan 0.34%0.16%405
Qatar 0.34%0.26%1104
Iraq 0.25%0.12%869
Malaysia 0.23%0.08%4795
Sweden 0.21%0.21%3105
Turkey 0.18%0.10%13862
Israel 0.18%0.09%2987
Kuwait 0.17%0.09%2162
Switzerland 0.14%0.17%2992
Palestinian Territory 0.14%0.07%191
Norway 0.13%0.16%2874
Lebanon 0.11%0.05%1100
Other 0.09%0.09%1200
Denmark 0.08%0.11%3391
Finland 0.08%0.10%4053
Ukraine 0.08%0.06%17317
Bahrain 0.07%0.05%1311
Russia 0.06%0.04%95445
Sudan 0.06%0.03%1469
Oman 0.06%0.04%3370
Syrian Arab Republic 0.06%0.03%1771
Austria 0.05%0.05%9228

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
video.hibapress.com
58.74%38.28%2.40
hibapress.com
24.45%37.62%5.67
m.hibapress.com
23.62%24.07%3.75

Competitive Data

SEMrush hibapress.com
Domain:
  hibapress.com
Rank:
  1,315,272
Organic Keywords:
  48
Organic Traffic:
  236
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,823
Total Backlinks:
  10,251
Follow Links:
  8,117
Nofollow Links:
  2,134
Referring Domains:
  200
Referring IPs:
  202

How socially engaged is hibapress.com?

Facebook:
  941,115
Google +:
  89
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hibapress.com can earn?

Website Value:
$365,383.43
Daily Revenue:
$706.40
Monthly Revenue:
$21,192.00
Yearly Revenue:
$257,836.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hibapress.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.158.22
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.158.22

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hibapress.com load?

Average Load Time:
(5889 ms) 4 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.hibapress.com/css/stylemobi.css
http://m.hibapress.com/css/droidarabickufi.css
http://m.hibapress.com/css/rtl.jqueryi.css
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.4.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://m.hibapress.com/css/swiperaa.min.css
http://m.hibapress.com/css/swipermar.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/42286521/1_normalize.css (15 minutes)
https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/42286521/app.css (15 minutes)
https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/42286649/dcLogic.js (15 minutes)
https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/42286649/main.js (15 minutes)
https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/42286649/ocanvas-2.8.3.min.js (15 minutes)
https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/42286649/utils.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/fr_FR/all.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 55.8KiB (48% reduction).

Minifying http://m.hibapress.com/js/rtl.jquery.mobile-1.4.0.js could save 55.8KiB (48% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 47.4KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 23.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 23.7KiB (66% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.7KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://m.hibapress.com/css/rtl.jqueryi.css could save 7.1KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.hibapress.com/css/stylemobi.css could save 596B (17% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 751B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://m.hibapress.com/ could save 751B (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  72

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to hibapress.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 15 May 2016 13:18:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d01a135d2c190a16ef0c18424dcc9d21f1463318328; expires=Mon, 15-May-17 13:18:48 GMT; path=/; domain=.hibapress.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.27
X-LiteSpeed-Cache: hit
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Turbo-Charged-By: LiteSpeed
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2a36e0c302be259d-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS max.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS zara.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-07-28
Domain Age:
7 years 10 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.bookmyname.com...
Domain Name: hibapress.com
Registry Domain ID: 1510601540_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.bookmyname.com
Registrar URL: http://www.bookmyname.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-04T07:42:33.0Z
Creation Date: 2008-07-28T06:13:54.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-07-28T06:13:54.0Z
Registrar: ONLINE SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 74
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.184130000
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Noureddine Bentaleb
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: WHOIS PROXY PRIVACY - Chez Online, 8 rue de la ville l'eveque
Registrant City: PARIS
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 75008
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.899193788
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Hostmaster FILNET CLOUD
Admin Organization: Filnet
Admin Street: 32 avenue Corentin Cariou
Admin City: PARIS
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75019
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.143181920
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.143181929
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Hostmaster FILNET CLOUD
Tech Organization: Filnet
Tech Street: 32 avenue Corentin Cariou
Tech City: PARIS
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 75019
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.143181920
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.143181929
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: max.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: zara.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-05-15T13:18:56.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

For support or more information about this domain name please contact
<a href="http://www.filnet.fr">http://www.filnet.fr</a>

%% Whois
%%
%% NOTICE: Access to this information is provided to assist persons
%% in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in
%% our database. The data in this record is provided for informational
%% purposes only.
%% You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and
%% that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow,
%% enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or
%% facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
%% to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers;
%% or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
%% send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator or any
%% ICANN-Accredited Registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
%% domain names or modify existing registrations.
%% All rights reserved. These terms can be modify at any time.
%% By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HIBAPRESS.COM
Registrar: ONLINE SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 74
Whois Server: whois.bookmyname.com
Referral URL: http://www.bookmyname.com
Name Server: MAX.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-nov-2015
Creation Date: 28-jul-2008
Expiration Date: 28-jul-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 15 May 2016 13:18:38 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 81 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hibapress.com widget