Hibapress.Com - Info

hibapress.com
hibapress receives about 120,000 unique visitors and 356,400 (2.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $960.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $931,180.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hibapress.com is ranked number 1,608 in the world and 0.024% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.158.22.

About - Hibapress.Com

WRITE article about hibapress.com

How popular is hibapress.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
120,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,600,000
Daily Pageviews:
356,400 (2.97 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,608 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.024% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Morocco 69.75%71.22%7
France 4.84%5.66%884
Spain 2.93%3.15%1147
Egypt 2.54%1.18%780
Algeria 2.33%1.27%386
Italy 2.29%2.31%1506
United States 2.03%2.47%12706
Belgium 1.82%2.28%410
Germany 1.53%1.88%3347
Saudi Arabia 1.39%0.81%1449
Canada 1.24%1.69%2164
Netherlands 1.10%1.46%1268
Tunisia 0.89%0.45%394
United Kingdom 0.75%0.73%5929
United Arab Emirates 0.69%0.57%880
Jordan 0.49%0.23%305
Iraq 0.31%0.13%877
Israel 0.26%0.11%2732
Sweden 0.25%0.24%4309
Turkey 0.25%0.13%14557
Qatar 0.25%0.18%1430
Palestinian Territory 0.16%0.07%179
Kuwait 0.16%0.08%2858
Switzerland 0.14%0.15%4540
Norway 0.12%0.15%5096
Denmark 0.10%0.11%6177
Finland 0.10%0.13%5323
Ukraine 0.10%0.08%16040
Russia 0.08%0.06%96678
Bahrain 0.07%0.05%1482
Austria 0.06%0.05%12178
Australia 0.06%0.04%37258
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0.06%0.03%1722
Yemen 0.06%0.03%3205
Oman 0.05%0.03%5077

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
m.hibapress.com
60.06%46.05%2.75
hibapress.com
39.97%53.88%4.83
static.hibapress.com
0.04%0.07%5.57

How fast does hibapress.com load?

Average Load Time:
(10109 ms) n/a % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
1,601
Total Backlinks:
  2,513
Follow Links:
  2,313
Nofollow Links:
  200
Referring Domains:
  150
Referring IPs:
  149

Competitive Data

SEMrush hibapress.com
Domain:
  hibapress.com
Rank:
  1,246,411
Organic Keywords:
  55
Organic Traffic:
  245
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is hibapress.com?

Facebook likes:
  141,175
Facebook shares:
  668,683
Facebook comments:
  131,957
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  941,815
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  327
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hibapress.com can earn?

Website Value:
$931,180.10
Daily Revenue:
$960.00
Monthly Revenue:
$28,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$350,400.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hibapress.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.158.22
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.158.22

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 11 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.hibapress.com/scripts/jquery.min.js
http://m.hibapress.com/scripts/snap.js
http://m.hibapress.com/scripts/hammer.js
http://m.hibapress.com/scripts/jquery-ui-min.js
http://m.hibapress.com/scripts/subscribe.js
http://m.hibapress.com/scripts/contact.js
http://m.hibapress.com/scripts/jquery.swipebox.js
http://m.hibapress.com/scripts/bxslider.js
http://m.hibapress.com/scripts/colorbox.js
http://m.hibapress.com/scripts/retina.js
http://m.hibapress.com/scripts/custom.js
http://m.hibapress.com/scripts/framework.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.hibapress.com/styles/global.css
http://m.hibapress.com/styles/styleframework.css
http://m.hibapress.com/fonts.googleapis.com/css@family=Open+Sans_3A300italic,400italic,600italic,700italic,800italic,400,300,600,700,800
http://m.hibapress.com/fonts.googleapis.com/css@family=Dosis_3A200,300,400,500,600,700,800
http://m.hibapress.com/fonts.googleapis.com/css@family=Raleway_3A400,100,200,300,500,600
http://m.hibapress.com/fonts.googleapis.com/css@family=Lato_3A400,700,900
http://m.hibapress.com/styles/framew.css
http://m.hibapress.com/styles/bxslider.css
http://m.hibapress.com/styles/swipebox.css
http://m.hibapress.com/styles/icons.css
http://m.hibapress.com/styles/retina.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 217.3KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y_/r/vAf0gamVO8G.js could save 217.3KiB (71% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/fr_FR/all.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="delete-sidebar"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="index.html" class="nav-item home-nav">الرئسية</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="sections-17.html" class="nav-item type-nav">مجرد رأي</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="sections-9.html" class="nav-item gallery-nav">أراء ومواقف</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="sections-10.html" class="nav-item portfolio-nav">حول العالم</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="sections-11.html" class="nav-item videos-nav">صوت وصورة</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="sections-18.html" class="nav-item jquery-nav">هبة TV</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="sections-24.html" class="nav-item other-nav">مغاربة العالم</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="deploy-sidebar"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="taw0" class="taw taw0">Friendly Shand…omزيارة الموقع</li> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=L&amp;ai=…sitweihai.com/" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Friendly Shandong,China</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=L&amp;ai=…sitweihai.com/" class="rhbutton">زيارة الموقع</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Googleإعلانات</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="taw0" class="taw taw0">Facebook® Acco…omزيارة الموقع</li> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://googlea…2526aceid%253D" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Facebook® Account Sign Up</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://googlea…2526aceid%253D" class="rhbutton">زيارة الموقع</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Googleإعلانات</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="details-56614.html">الصحافة الجزائ…ويطالبون بفدية</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookJ’aimeJ’aime22</html> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">J’aime</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookJ’aimeJ’aime22</html> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">J’aime</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookJ’aimeJ’aime44</html> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">J’aime</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookJ’aimeJ’aime22</html> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">J’aime</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookJ’aimeJ’aime77</html> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">J’aime</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookJ’aimeJ’aime33</html> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">J’aime</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookJ’aimeJ’aime403403</html> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">J’aime</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookJ’aimeJ’aime33</html> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">J’aime</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookJ’aimeJ’aime66</html> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">J’aime</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookJ’aimeJ’aime11</html> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">J’aime</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookJ’aimeJ’aime11</html> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">J’aime</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookJ’aimeJ’aime77</html> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">J’aime</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookJ’aimeJ’aime1010</html> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">J’aime</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookJ’aimeJ’aime99</html> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">J’aime</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookJ’aimeJ’aime44</html> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">J’aime</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 15.3KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://m.hibapress.com/scripts/hammer.js could save 6.6KiB (59% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y_/r/vAf0gamVO8G.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying http://m.hibapress.com/scripts/snap.js could save 1.3KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/y_/r/vAf0gamVO8G.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.hibapress.com/scripts/framework.js could save 978B (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151029/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 722B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 626B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.hibapress.com/scripts/jquery.swipebox.js could save 565B (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151029/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 536B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://m.hibapress.com/styles/framew.css could save 2KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.hibapress.com/styles/styleframework.css could save 1.5KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.hibapress.com/styles/icons.css could save 1.4KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 903B (3% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/simgad/8643682285076751456 could save 903B (3% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 604B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://m.hibapress.com/ could save 604B (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  72

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did hibapress.com look in the past?

What sites are related to hibapress.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 03 Jan 2016 17:36:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8bf8e033d84dddba0cb4d0f2f1526fb81451842592; expires=Mon, 02-Jan-17 17:36:32 GMT; path=/; domain=.hibapress.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-LiteSpeed-Cache: hit
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.27
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 25f0776d4dc110b1-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS max.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS zara.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-07-28
Domain Age:
7 years 5 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.bookmyname.com...
Domain Name: hibapress.com
Registry Domain ID: 1510601540_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.bookmyname.com
Registrar URL: http://www.bookmyname.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-04T07:42:33.0Z
Creation Date: 2008-07-28T06:13:54.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-07-28T06:13:54.0Z
Registrar: ONLINE SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 74
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.184130000
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Noureddine Bentaleb
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: WHOIS PROXY PRIVACY - Chez Online, 8 rue de la ville l'eveque
Registrant City: PARIS
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 75008
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.899193788
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Hostmaster FILNET CLOUD
Admin Organization: Filnet
Admin Street: 32 avenue Corentin Cariou
Admin City: PARIS
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75019
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.143181920
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.143181929
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Hostmaster FILNET CLOUD
Tech Organization: Filnet
Tech Street: 32 avenue Corentin Cariou
Tech City: PARIS
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 75019
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.143181920
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.143181929
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: max.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: zara.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-03T17:36:46.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

For support or more information about this domain name please contact
<a href="http://www.filnet.fr">http://www.filnet.fr</a>

%% Whois
%%
%% NOTICE: Access to this information is provided to assist persons
%% in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in
%% our database. The data in this record is provided for informational
%% purposes only.
%% You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and
%% that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow,
%% enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or
%% facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
%% to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers;
%% or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
%% send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator or any
%% ICANN-Accredited Registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
%% domain names or modify existing registrations.
%% All rights reserved. These terms can be modify at any time.
%% By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HIBAPRESS.COM
Registrar: ONLINE SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 74
Whois Server: whois.bookmyname.com
Referral URL: http://www.bookmyname.com
Name Server: MAX.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-nov-2015
Creation Date: 28-jul-2008
Expiration Date: 28-jul-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 03 Jan 2016 17:36:28 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 118 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hibapress.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.